Aug. 2021 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Sat. 28 |
at
Columbus St. Francis DeSales
|
W 23-25, 25-20, 25-15
|
1-0 (0-0) |
Sat. 28 |
at
Olentangy Orange
|
W 25-11, 25-19
|
2-0 (0-0) |
Sat. 28 |
at
Toledo St. Ursula
|
W 25-21, 25-18
|
3-0 (0-0) |
Tue. 31 |
at
Ursuline Academy
|
W 20-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-16
|
4-0 (1-0) |
Sep. 2021 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Thu. 2 |
St. Ursula
|
L 25-15, 20-25, 25-20, 25-27, 15-7
|
4-1 (1-1) |
Tue. 7 |
at
Seton
|
L 11-25, 25-21, 25-23, 19-25, 15-11
|
4-2 (1-2) |
Fri. 10 |
at
Clearwater Central Catholic
|
L 25-14, 25-22
|
4-3 (1-2) |
Fri. 10 |
at
Paul Laurence Dunbar
|
W 25-22, 20-25, 25-16
|
5-3 (1-2) |
Sat. 11 |
at
St. Joseph’s
|
L 21-25, 25-22, 25-20
|
5-4 (1-2) |
Sat. 11 |
at
Maryville
|
W 25-18, 25-17
|
6-4 (1-2) |
Sat. 11 |
at
Male
|
W 25-18, 25-23
|
7-4 (1-2) |
Tue. 14 |
at
Mercy McAuley
|
L 25-23, 25-18, 25-22
|
7-5 (1-3) |
Thu. 16 |
at
St. Ursula
|
W 25-23, 24-26, 25-22, 12-25, 15-13
|
8-5 (2-3) |
Tue. 21 |
Ursuline Academy
|
W 25-21, 27-25, 12-25, 22-25, 15-11
|
9-5 (3-3) |
Thu. 23 |
Mercy McAuley
|
W 19-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-27, 15-10
|
10-5 (4-3) |
Fri. 24 |
at
Dublin Coffman
|
W 20-25, 25-23, 25-17
|
11-5 (4-3) |
Fri. 24 |
at
St. Joseph’s
|
L 16-25, 25-19, 25-21
|
11-6 (4-3) |
Sat. 25 |
at
Magnificat
|
L 25-8, 25-18, 25-22
|
11-7 (4-3) |
Sat. 25 |
at
Bishop Watterson
|
W 24-26, 25-22, 25-23, 25-18
|
12-7 (4-3) |
Thu. 30 |
Seton
|
W 25-21, 21-25, 27-25, 25-17
|
13-7 (5-3) |
Oct. 2021 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Fri. 8 |
at
Marymount (CA)
|
L 25-11, 25-21, 25-13
|
13-8 (5-3) |
Sat. 9 |
at
Assumption (KY)
|
L 24-26, 25-16, 25-21, 27-25
|
13-9 (5-3) |
Sat. 23 |
at
Hamilton
|
W 25-8, 25-6, 25-11
Postseason
|
14-9 (5-3) |
Tue. 26 |
Oak Hills
|
W 25-13, 25-16, 25-16
Postseason
|
15-9 (5-3) |
Sat. 30 |
at
Lebanon
|
W 26-24, 26-24, 25-14
Postseason
|
16-9 (5-3) |
Nov. 2021 |
OPPONENT |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Thu. 4 |
at
Seton
|
W 25-21, 25-21, 25-21
Postseason
|
17-9 (5-3) |
Sat. 6 |
at
Ursuline Academy
|
W 25-17, 25-22, 25-19
Postseason
|
18-9 (5-3) |